0
Varukorgen är tom
Varukorgen är tom (0 artiklar)
Artiklar Frakt Totalt
0 kr 180 kr 0 kr
 
Start | Sortiment | Fiberinstrument | AFL CSM1-2 Power Meter 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm with reference memory
AFL CSM1-2 Power Meter 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm with reference memory
  • AFL CSM1-2 Power Meter 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm with reference memory

AFL CSM1-2 Power Meter 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm with reference memory

Art. nr: CSM1-2
8 255 kr
 
Antal
 
 
 

Produktbeskrivning

Features:
  • Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools
  • Large sunlight readable display
 
Applications:
  • Link loss measurements
  • Certify SM & MM links to industry standards
  • Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing
 

Mer information

Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters
Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks.  Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use.  Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigours of outside plan work enviroments.
 
CSM1 Power Meter
  • CSM1-4 (Filtered InGaAs) High Power (+26 dB) for CATV or DWDM system applications
  • CSM1-2 (Ge) for mixed LAN/WAN single-mode and multimode neworks